Vote

Vote for the finalists

Voting is quick and easy... simply choose a finalist in one or more voting categories below and enter your email address!

Voting closes on March 17th 2019. The winner and runner-up for each category will be announced on the awards evening on 3rd April 2019. Book your tickets now to avoid missing out!

Voting Categories

Best Skydiving Experience

  • Skydive Hibaldstow
    Hibaldstow
  • Skyline Events
    London
  • Skydive Tilstock Freefall Club
    Whitchurch
  • Skydive GB
    Bridlington
  • Click and Jump "Red Devil Tandem Skydive Experience"
    Taunton

Best Ziplining and Tree Top Adventure

  • Wild Wood Adventure
    Guildford
  • Treetop Manchester
    Manchester
  • Go Ape Wendover Woods
    Aston Clinton
  • Wild Pines Park
    Market Rasen
  • Arialtrail
    Scunthorpe
  • Rope Runners Ltd
    Essex
  • Hangloose at Eden
    Cornwall

Best Rafting Experience

  • Rapid Horizons
    Matlock
  • Whitewater Active
    Llangollen
  • Black Mountain Adventure
    Brecon

Best Track Experience

  • Drive-Tech
    Chippenham
  • RMA Track Days
    Maidenhead
  • Alltrak Rallysport
    Craigavon
  • WildTracks Activity Park
    Newmarket
  • Yorkshire Outdoors
    Thirsk

Best Abseiling Experience

  • Calvert Trust Exmoor
    Barnstaple
  • Parkwood Outdoors Dolygaer
    Dolygaer
  • Rock UK Summit Centre
    Trelewis
  • Black Mountain Adventure
    Brecon
  • Emirates Spinnaker Tower
    Portsmouth

Best Caving Experience

  • Lost Earth Adventures
    York
  • CRS Adventures Ltd
    Ashburton
  • Cave Climb
    Cheddar
  • Go Below Underground Adventures
    Penmachno

Best Climbing Experience

  • Freedog Urban Activity Centres
    Swindon
  • Dart Rock Climbing Centre
    Buckfastleigh
  • Rock UK Summit Centre
    Trelewis
  • Branching Out Adventures
    Halland
  • Taste for Adventure
    Hereford
  • Clip'n Climb Blackpool
    Hallam Way

Best Quad Biking/ATV Experience

  • Oaker Wood Leisure
    Herefordshire
  • The Wright Event
    Kent
  • Yorkshire Outdoors
    Thirsk
  • Quad Bike Tours
    Newtonmore
  • Extreeme Adventure
    Kings Lynn
  • Lockwell Activity Centre
    Farnsfield

Best Kayaking/Canoeing Experience

  • Snowdonia Adventure Activities
    Llanbedr
  • Sea Kayak Salcombe
    Salcombe
  • Min y Don Christian Adventure Centre
    Gwynedd
  • Canoe Trail Ltd
    Bedford
  • Trent Adventure
    Barrow upon Trent

Best Archery Experience

  • Lockwell Activity Centre
    Farnsfield
  • Yorkshire Activity Centre
    Askham Bryan
  • Field Sport UK
    Lount
  • Black Mountain Adventure
    Brecon
  • Ringinglow Archery & Target Sports Centre
    Sheffield

Best Camping Park

  • Breaks Fold Farm Campsite
    West End
  • Syke Farm Campsite
    Buttermere
  • Eskdale Campsite
    Holmrook
  • Adam Henson's Cotswold Farm Park
    Cheltenham

Best Team Building Activity

  • Treetop Extreme
    Milton Keynes
  • Freestyle Trampoline
    Kirkby In Ashfield
  • Oaker Wood Leisure
    Leominster
  • Treasure Trails
    Truro
  • Ultimate High
    Chichester
  • Rob Ireland Cotswold Activities
    Moreton-in-Marsh
  • Graythwaite Adventure
    Graythwaite

Best Trampoline Park

  • Go Jumpin Trampoline Park
    Warwick
  • Flip Out Trampoline Park
    Eastleigh
  • AIREA51
    Telford
  • Limitless Inflata Park
    Swansea
  • Rush UK Trampoline Parks
    High Wycombe
  • AirJump Trampoline Park
    Bromley
  • Ryze Xtreme Air Sports
    Midlothian
  • Airbox Bounce
    Cramlington

Best Clay Pigeon Shooting Activity

  • Armourgeddon
    Husbands Bosworth
  • Field Sport UK
    Lount
  • Warren Gill Shooting Ground
    Masham
  • Sporting Targets
    North Bedfordshire
  • Black Mountain Adventure
    Brecon

Best Paintball Experience

  • Combat Zone Paintball
    Lincoln
  • Bawtry Paintball & Laser Fields
    Doncaster
  • Oaker Wood Leisure
    Leominster
  • Armourgeddon
    Husbands Bosworth

Best Go Karting Experience

  • Anglia Indoor Karting Ipswich Ltd
    Ipswich
  • Three Sisters Circuit
    Ashton-in-Makerfield
  • WildTracks Activity Park
    Newmarket
  • Midland Karting
    Fradley
  • Mr Karting
    Leamington Spa
  • Aviemore Kart Raceway
    Aviemore
  • Buckmore Park Kart Circuit
    Chatham

Best Indoor Adventure

  • Bunker 51 Ltd
    London
  • DINOM8
    Airdrie
  • Escape Live Essex
    Essex
  • Escape Live Coventry
    Coventry
  • Velocity Widnes
    Widnes

Best Farm Parks

  • Fishers Adventure Farm Park
    Wisborough Green
  • Swithens Farm Shop Limited
    Rothwell
  • Avon Valley Adventure and Wildlife Park
    Keynsham
  • Walby Farm Park
    Carlisle
  • Matlock Farm Park
    Matlock
  • Chew Valley Animal Park
    Chew Magna
  • Tattershall Farm Park
    Tattershall

Best Horse Riding Experience

  • Lakeland Pony Treks
    Windermere
  • Bigland Hall Equine
    Backbarrow
  • Derbyshire Pony Trekking
    Mansfield
  • Wheal Buller Riding School Ltd
    Redruth
  • Wythenshawe Park Riding Stables
    Manchester

YOUR DETAILS

To avoid spam or repeated voting, we require your email address and only allow one vote per valid email address.

Sign up for updates on the next awards

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA